Is La Costena® Medium Ranchera Salsa 16.7 oz. Bottle Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Dehydrated Pepper, Iodized Salt, Spices and Modified Corn Starch.
Check La Costena® Medium Ranchera Salsa 16.7 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena® Medium Ranchera Salsa 16.7 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena® Medium Ranchera Salsa 16.7 oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BIGAAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


