Is La Costena Medium Salsa Mexicana Casero (Home Style Mexican Salsa) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Iodized Salt, Modified Corn Starch and Vinegar.

Check La Costena Medium Salsa Mexicana Casero (Home Style Mexican Salsa) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Medium Salsa Mexicana Casero (Home Style Mexican Salsa) is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep