Is La Costeña® Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices 26 Oz. Can Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Onions, Spices And Soybean Oil
Check La Costeña® Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices 26 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costeña® Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices 26 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costeña® Pickled Jalapeño Nacho Slices 26 Oz. Can is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


