Is La Costena Pickled Sliced Carrots, 14.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Onions, Spices and Soybean Oil.
Check La Costena Pickled Sliced Carrots, 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Pickled Sliced Carrots, 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
La Costena Pickled Sliced Carrots, 14.1 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AmazonH-E-BRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
AcidicSpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnackingTopping


