Is La Costena Pickled Sliced Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Vinegar, Onion, Carrot, Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices Condiments. Contains: Soybean.

Check La Costena Pickled Sliced Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichDipping