Is La Costena Red Enchilada Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, PORK LARD, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER (SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CHICKEN MEAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CELERY, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE AS CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVES) IODIZED SALT, SOYBEAN OIL AND SPICES.
Check La Costena Red Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Red Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena Red Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


