Is La Costena Refried Black Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Pork Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices

Check La Costena Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Refried Black Beans is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep