Is La Costena Refried Black Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Black Beans, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices
Check La Costena Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Refried Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena Refried Black Beans is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayMetro
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDipping


