Is La Costena® Refried Black Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic

Check La Costena® Refried Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Refried Black Beans is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepTopping