Is La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Garlic.

Check La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Refried Pinto Beans is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable, Can

Flavor
EarthySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwichMeal Prep