Is La Costena Refried Pinto Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Soybean Oil, Onions, Salt, Pork Lard, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices
Check La Costena Refried Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Refried Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena Refried Pinto Beans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDipping


