Is La Costena Serrano Peppers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Onions, Iodized Salt, Soybean Oil and Spices

Check La Costena Serrano Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Serrano Peppers is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking