Is La Costena® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Carrots, Onions, Iodized Salt, Soybean Oil and Spices

Check La Costena® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Sliced Jalapeno Peppers is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking