Is La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Water, Salt and Citric Acid.
Check La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BTargetWalmartIGAAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


