Is La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Water, Salt and Citric Acid.

Check La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costeña® Tomatillos 28 oz. Can is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep