Is La Costena Tomatillos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Water, Salt and Citric Acid.

Check La Costena Tomatillos against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Tomatillos is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TartAcidicSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing