Is La Costeña White Hominy Mexican Style Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Corn, Water, Iodized Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite.
Check La Costeña White Hominy Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costeña White Hominy Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSoup BaseCooking


