Is La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Soybean Oil And Spices

Check La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans 19.75 oz. Can is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyTenderChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepCooking