Is La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soaked Pinto Beans, Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Soybean Oil, Garlic.

Check La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena® Whole Pinto Beans is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup