Is LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- chocolate cream 30
- chocolate 16
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM 30% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), CHOCOLATE 16% (SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOUR), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, THICKER: E1412 (PHOSPHATE DISTARCH), EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE (PALM) FAT, SUGAR, BUTTER, SOY FLOUR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG MASS, RAISING AGENT: E500 (SODIUM CARBONATE), SALT, FLAVOURS.
Check LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


