Is La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk cream
  • skimmed cow's milk

cow's milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crème fouettée légère UHT

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed cow's milk (64%), cow's milk cream (27%), sugar (8.0%), natural vanilla flavor, food additives: emulsifiers: E472e (vegetable), soy lecithin, stabilizer: E407, propellant gas: E942.

Check La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing