Is La Cubanita Jalea de Guayaba, Guava Jelly Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Guava Juice, Corn Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Fd & C Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6 And Fd & C Red No. 3.

Check La Cubanita Jalea de Guayaba, Guava Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing