Is La Distillerie Basilic Romantique Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Gin, Sugars (cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Basil Extract, Caramel, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum.
Check La Distillerie Basilic Romantique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Distillerie Basilic Romantique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


