Is LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT,) AND POTATO STARCH AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


