Is LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT,) AND POTATO STARCH AND MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.
Check LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA DONA, MEXICAN JAPANESE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


