Is LA DONATELLA, CUBELLA MERINGATA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- rehydrated egg white powder
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM 22% (SUGAR, REHYDRATED EGG WHITE POWDER, DEXTROSE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE 2.5 (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEINS, EGG YOLK, STABILIZERS: SORBITOL, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE; MODIFIED STARCH, EMULSIFIED DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN; FLAVORS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, THICKENERS: GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM; SALT, COLOR: CAROTENES.
Check LA DONATELLA, CUBELLA MERINGATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA DONATELLA, CUBELLA MERINGATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Cube, Frozen


