This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Pecorino Cheese (from Sheep's Milk ) (3%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Regato Cheese (from Milk ), Garlic (1%), Wheat Fibre, Salt, Parsley (0.5%), Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Brown Sugar

Check La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwich
Pescatarian? La Famiglia Rana Caramelised Garlic & Pecorino Flatbread 183g | Spoonful