No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk) 49%, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO** Cheese (from Milk) 7%, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk) 7%, Vegetable Fibres (Chicory and Wheat), Cream (from Milk), Mozzarella Cheese (from Milk) 5%, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sunflower Oil, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Butter (from Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Potato Starch, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina, **PDO Protected Designation of Origin

Check La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore | Spoonful