Is La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore Vegan?

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Ricotta Cheese (from Milk) 49%, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO** Cheese (from Milk) 7%, Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk) 7%, Vegetable Fibres (Chicory and Wheat), Cream (from Milk), Mozzarella Cheese (from Milk) 5%, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sunflower Oil, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Butter (from Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Potato Starch, Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina, **PDO Protected Designation of Origin
Check La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Four Cheese Fiore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


