Is La Famiglia Rana Garlic Prawn & Chilli Girasoli 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling 60%: Cooked Prawn 20% [Prawn ( Crustacean ) 98%, Sunflower Oil], Ricotta Cheese (from Milk ), Tomato Concentrate 11%, Tomato Purée 10%, Grated Cheese (from Milk ), Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ), Vegetable Fibres (Chicory and Wheat ), Butter (from Milk ), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Roasted Garlic 2%, Salt, Parsley 1%, Natural Flavourings, Chilli Pepper 0.2%, Lemon Zest, Thyme, Oregano, Pasta 40%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina
Check La Famiglia Rana Garlic Prawn & Chilli Girasoli 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Garlic Prawn & Chilli Girasoli 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


