Is La Famiglia Rana Mushroom & Roasted Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shiitake Mushrooms 33%, Cream (from Milk), Champignon Mushrooms 14%, Nameko Mushrooms 12%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Onion, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Roasted Garlic 0.5%, Black Pepper, Parsley 0.4%
Check La Famiglia Rana Mushroom & Roasted Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Mushroom & Roasted Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
La Famiglia Rana Mushroom & Roasted Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


