Is La Famiglia Rana Parmigiano Reggiano Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • from wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (from Milk), Water, Pdo Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (milk, Salt, Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk, Wheat And Barley), Cornstarch, Salt. Contains Gluten (from Wheat And Barley) And Milk. May Contain Traces Of Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Celery, Mollusks And Tree Nuts.

Check La Famiglia Rana Parmigiano Reggiano Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep