Is La Famiglia Rana Prosciutto Crudo Cappelletti 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta 64%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina, Filling 36%: Pork 48%, Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Cured Ham 16% (Pork, Salt), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Corn Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper

Check La Famiglia Rana Prosciutto Crudo Cappelletti 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep