Is La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese: milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Pork and 'Nduja Sauce: Tomato Purée, Pork 22%, Water, 'Nduja Sausage 10% (Pork Fat, Pork, Sweet and Spicy Pepper, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Garlic, Hot Chilli Peppers 1.5%, Carrots, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Paprika Powder, Thyme, Fresh Egg Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs 18%, Water, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO* Cheese: Milk , Salt, Rennet, **P.D.O. Protected Designation of Origin
Check La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


