Is La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese: milk
- durum wheat semolina
- eggs 18
- skimmed milk powder
- pork
- pork fat
- rennet
- natural flavourings
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Pork and 'Nduja Sauce: Tomato Purée, Pork 22%, Water, 'Nduja Sausage 10% (Pork Fat, Pork, Sweet and Spicy Pepper, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Garlic, Hot Chilli Peppers 1.5%, Carrots, Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Tomato Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Paprika Powder, Thyme, Fresh Egg Pasta: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs 18%, Water, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO* Cheese: Milk , Salt, Rennet, **P.D.O. Protected Designation of Origin
Check La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Spicy Pork & 'Nduja Fettuccine 814g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


