No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Tomatoes 64%, Cream (from Milk ), Mascarpone Cheese (from Milk ) 8%, Water, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Concentrate 2%, Modified Corn Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder (from Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Garlic

Check La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyRich
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? La Famiglia Rana Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce 200g | Spoonful