Is La Famiglia Rana Tuscan Ragu Pappardelle 814g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Slow Cooked Beef Sauce 600g: Water, Beef 25%, Red Wine (Grape, Concentrated Must Grape), Onion, Sunflower Oil, Lomato Purée, Carrots 4%, Celery , Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Garlic, Sage, Thyme, Rosemary, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper, Fresh Egg Pasta 200g: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs 18%, Water, Parmigiano Reggiano P.D.O. Cheese 14g: Milk , Salt, Rennet, **P.D.O. Protected Designation of Origin
Check La Famiglia Rana Tuscan Ragu Pappardelle 814g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Tuscan Ragu Pappardelle 814g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Famiglia Rana Tuscan Ragu Pappardelle 814g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


