Is LA FE DRY PIGEON PEAS 4 pk Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Pigeon Peas, Water, Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check LA FE DRY PIGEON PEAS 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA FE DRY PIGEON PEAS 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA FE DRY PIGEON PEAS 4 pk is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


