Is La Fe Flour Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Mono & Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pydphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fumaric Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check La Fe Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


