Is La Fe Plantains Sweet Ripened (Platanos Maduros) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantains, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil Or Soybean)
Check La Fe Plantains Sweet Ripened (Platanos Maduros) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe Plantains Sweet Ripened (Platanos Maduros) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
La Fe Plantains Sweet Ripened (Platanos Maduros) is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCooking


