Is La Fe Sour Cream & Onion Tostones, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PLANTAIN, PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM AND ONION FLAVOR (MILK, SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SPICE, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDE (FLAVOR ENHANCER))
Check La Fe Sour Cream & Onion Tostones, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fe Sour Cream & Onion Tostones, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Snack · Slice


