Is La Fermiere Creme Vanille French Dessert, Creme Vanille Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • pasture-raised eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, PASTURE-RAISED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, VANILLA BEANS, TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check La Fermiere Creme Vanille French Dessert, Creme Vanille against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking