Is LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized cream
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
grade a pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, cane sugar, lemon juice, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)
Check LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA FERMIERE PRESSED LEMON YOGURT, 4.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


