No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, grade a pasteurized cream, orange blossom honey, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus)

Check La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyFloralFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? La Fermiere, Yogurt Creamy Whole Milk Orange Blossom Honey, 4.9 Ounce | Spoonful