Is La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Bicarbonate And Yellow Prussiate Of Soda
Check La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Fina Iodized Table Salt 26 Oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Can
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep


