Is La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), : Sorbic Acid And Sulphur Dioxide, Stabilizer Sorbitol From Wheat, Flavors, Salt
Check La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


