Is La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- stabilizer sorbitol from wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), : Sorbic Acid And Sulphur Dioxide, Stabilizer Sorbitol From Wheat, Flavors, Salt
Check La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Florentine Marrons Glace, 7.1 Ounce Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


