Is LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERING (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, COCOA MIN. 52%), SUGAR, SUGAR SYRUP, COFFEE PASTE, HONEY, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, OLIVE OIL), COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA BEANS EXTRACT.
Check LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
LA FLORENTINE, TORRONE SOFT NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


