Is La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
almond, confectionary sugar (sugar, cornstarch), sugar, egg whites, heavy whipping cream, dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), cocoa powder (high fat cocoa processed with alkali), honey
Check La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Fournette Chocolate Macaron, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


