Is LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COFFEE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA, AGAR, TARTARIC ACID), SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER, COCOA PREPARATION (COCOA, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, GROUND COFFEE
Check LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA GELATERIA DI PIAZZA NAVONA, FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE SAUCE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


